Approved Facilities

Search for approved on the job training and apprenticeship facilities near you:

Albany

Albany Police Department

Officer Ernest Gufey
Lyle Pierce
Melissa Smith
(606) 387-6649

Alexandria

Campbell County Police Department

Keith Hill
(859) 635-7484

City of Alexandria Police Department

Natalie Selby
(859)635-4126

Ashland

Ashland Fire Department

Robert Ratliff
David Stone
(606) 327-2036

Ashland Plumbers & Pipefitters JAC

Ben Collier
(606) 325-4425

Ashland Police Department

Robert Ratliff
Major Todd Kelley
(606) 327-2077


Iron Workers Local #769

Kevin Libby
(606) 324-0415

Bardstown

HICON Construction

Pat Hite
Brian Hite
Michelle Isaacs
(502) 331-9330


Orbis Corporation

Rene Vernon
(502) 275-0616

Tower Automotive

Debbie Morris
(502) 331-4100

Heaven Hill Distillery Inc.

Mary Mattingly
(502) 348-3921

 

Beaver Dam

Beaver Dam Police Department

Mike Allen
(270) 274-7106

Benton

 

Berea

Berea Police Department

David Gregory
Cpt. Ken Clark
(859) 986-8456

Lakes Funeral Home

Janel Davenport
Greg Lakes
(859) 986-8416

Boston

Operating Engineers Local 181

Mike Embry
(502) 833-2358

Bowling Green

Barren River District Health Department

Matt Hunt
(270) 781-8039 ext 117


Bowling Green Fire Department

Asst. Chief Brian Chambers
(270) 393-3088

Bowling Green Police Department

Major Charles Casey
(502) 393-4571

Houchens Food Group

Mike Crawford
(502) 843-3252

Kobe Aluminum Automotive Products

Daniel Shank
Gary Noffsinger
(270) 842-6492

South Central Mortuary Service

Jennifer Starks
(270) 746-9372

Stewart-Richey Construction

John Baird
Robin Amonett
C.J. Furbush
Randy Dillard
(270) 842-5184

Time Warner Cable

Racheal Tuck
(270) 780-2188

Universal Co-Op

Bob Price
Michael Rector
(270) 842-1184

Wal-Mart Vision Center

Sheri Sims
(270) 781-1923

Warren County Sheriff Department

Caral Hurd
(270) 842-1633


Warren Regional Juvenile Detention Center

Dennis Garrison

Western Kentucky University Police Department

Joe Harbaugh
Donna Hearld
(270) 745-2548

Whayne Supply Company - Bowling Green

Ray Genet
(800) 494-2963


Universal Co-Op

Bob Price
Michael Rector
(270) 842-1184



Brownsville

Edmondson County Sheriff's Office

Jeff Brooks
(270) 597-2157

Burgin

Northpoint Training Center


Beth Smith
(859) 239-7012

Burkesville

Burkesville Police Department

Brenda Spears
(270) 864-4141

Burlington

Boone County Sheriff

Rebecca Beach
(859) 334-2175

Burnside

Burnside Police Department

Sargent Mike Hall
(606) 561-3405

Calvert City

Gerdau Ameristeel

Beth Cartwright
(270) 395-3193

Wacker Plymer Systems

Mitch Adams
Mary Hudson
(270) 395-2423

Campbellsville


Campbellsville Police Department

Cpt. Clifton Little
(270) 465-4122

Parrott & Ramsey Funeral Home

Terry Dabney
(270) 465-8181

Carrollton

Carrollton Police Department

Jamie Kinman
(502) 732-6621

Catlettsburg

Boyd County Sheriff Department

Terry Keelin
Beverly Conley
(606) 739-5135

Dick & Son's Plumbing

Mike Clevenger
(606) 923-0171

Cave City

Cave CityPolice Department

Sgt. Howard Garrison
(270) 773-2441

Centertown

Whayne Supply Company - Centertown

Mike Morris
(270) 232-9228

Centerville

Whayne Supply Company

Mike Morris
(270) 232-9228

Central City

Green River Correctional Complex

Tina Whitworth
(270) 754-5415

Clay City

Hawkland Farms Building and Restoration

Mark Hawkins
(859) 339-7687

Clinton

Clinton Police Department

Donna Bryan
(270) 653-5048

Cold Spring

Cold Spring Electric

(606) 781-5585

Cold Spring Police Department

Chris Ratcliff
(859) 441-6289

Covington

ASAP Analytical Solutions and Providers

Don Harris
Rick Hermann
Shawn O'Connor
(859) 581-6990

Covington Fire Department

Michael Bloemer
(859) 292-2214

Covington Police Department

Gregory Jones
(859) 292-2239

Kenton County Detention Center

Leslee Inyart
Col. Scott Colvin
Terry Carl
(859) 392-1706

Kenton County Sheriff Department

Charles Korzenborn
(859) 392-1800

Crestview Hills

Lakeside Park/Crestview Police Department

Col. Paul Herbst
Sgt. Pete Bihl
Melissa Sies
(859) 331-5368

Cynthiana

Cynthiana Police Department

Charleen McIlvain
(859) 234-7150

Danville

Danville Police Department

Donna Peek
(859) 936-1303

Southern Region Training Center

Antony Duggins
(502) 225-9755

Dry Ridge

Whayne Supply Company - Dry Ridge

Ray Genet
(859) 823-1500

Eddyville

Kentucky Correctional Industries

Darin Collier
(270) 388-2211 x 314

 

Kentucky State Penitentiary

A'Neil Lockhart
(270) 388-2211

 

Edgewood

Edgewood Police Department

Chief Anthony Kramer
(859) 331-5911

Elizabethtown

Elizabethtown Police Department

David Fegett
(270) 765-1425

Hardin County Detention Center

Captain Alan New
Jenny Lawson
Sherman Tebault
(270) 765-4159

Hardin County Sheriff

Brandy Benton
(270) 765-5133

Remington Arms Company

Phillip Reesor
(270) 769-7678

Elkhorn

Elkhorn City Police Department

Karen Cantrell
(606) 754-4030

Elkton

Todd County Sheriff Department

Arthur Johnson
(270) 265-9966 ext 2

Elsmere

Elsmer Police Department

Sgt. Todd Cummins
(859) 342-7344

Erlanger

Building Industry Association of Northern Kentucky

Vicki Berling
(859) 331-9500

Erlanger Police Department

Doug Eagler
(859) 727-7996

Eubanks

East Anderson Hardwoods

Rhonda Godbey
Debbie Carrington
Lowery Anderson
(606) 379-2885

Evarts

 

Fairdale

 

Flemingsburg

Flemingsburg Police Department

Randy Sargent
Joy Roark
(606) 845-2321

Florence

Boone County Fiscal Court

Lori Zombek
(859)372-2300

Florence Police Department

John McDermond
(859)647-5420

Ion/Apex Electric

James Wilson
(859)918-6644

Thoroughbred Harley-Davidson

John Winkle
(859)282-2114

Fort Campbell

 

Fort Knox

Director of Emergency Services

Dept. Army Civilian Police
Mark Lamonthe
(502) 624-7302

Law Enforcement Command-Personnel Control

Major Randall Pitcher
Gerry LaPlace
(502) 624-6247

Fort Wright

 

Frankfort

Art's Electric

Eunice Montfort
(502) 223-5754

Commercial Vehicle Enforcement

Captain Tristan Truesdell
(502) 782-1815

Frankfort Police Department

Charles Adams
(502)352-2060

Kentucky Department of Corrections

Kimberly Potter-Blair
(502) 229-3733

Kentucky Department of Fish and Wildlife

David Marques

Kentucky State Police

Sarah Emmons
(502) 695-6372

Kentucky State Police-Executive Security

Chad Carroll
Sarah Emmons
(502) 564-8004

Kentucky State Police-Executive Security

Chad Carroll
(502) 564-8004

M2 Services, Inc. Frankfort

James Walker
(502) 607-1488

Franklin

Crafton Funeral Home

Patrick Crafton
(270) 586-7118

Franklin Police Department

Larry Schultz
(270) 586-7167

Institution for American Apprenticeships

Steven Lutton
(270) 834-9164

Silgan Plastics

Nancy Graves
Mitch Baker
(270) 586-7144

Simpson County Sheriff Department

Beth Kelley
Robert Starks
(270) 586-7425

Fredonia

Western Kentucky Correctional Complex

Leann Lasters
(270) 388-9781

Western Region Training Center

Kim Gaines
270-388-0241

Gent

North American Stainless

Chris Baker
Susie Poling
(502) 347-6555

Georgetown

D and T Electric

Darrell Wooten
(502) 570-4664


Georgetown Fire Department

Bryan Sageser
John Ward
Beverly Justus
(502) 863-7835

Glasgow

Glasgow Police Department

Horace Johnson
Kent Keen
Tonya Barrick
(270) 651-5151

Grayson

IKORCC JATF

Jared Powell
(606) 929-1361

Greenup

Greenup County Sheriff Office

Keith Cooper
Deputy McCarthy
(606) 473-7037

Greenville

Wendell H Ford Regional Training Center Fire-Rescue

Pat Hardesty
(270) 607-7873

Guthrie

Guthrie Police Department

John Lancaster
(270) 483-2520

Harlan

Harlan Police Department

Micheal Boggs
(606) 573-1121

Kentucky State Police Post 10

Raymon Day
Winston Wilson
(606) 573-3131

Harold

Gearheart Communications

Roy Harlow
(606)478-9401

Harrodsburg

Wausau Paper Company

Mike Willand
(859) 733-7933

Hartford

Ohio County Sheriff Department

David Thompson
Steve Kimble
Rodney McMillin
(270) 298-4419

Hazard

Eastern Kentucky Veterans Center

Wade Lindon
Gregory Hall
(606) 435-6196

Hazard Police Department

Ronnie Bryant
Issac Whitaker
Valerie Coberg
(606) 436-2222

Perry County Sheriff's Department

Tony Eversole
(606) 439-4523

Hebron

Kenton County Airport Board-Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport

Jackie Coleman
Stephen Listerman
Anthony Clark
(859) 767-3111

Ironworkers Local 44 JATC

John Baugh
(859) 586-2100 x13

Kenton County Airport Board

Lt. Dan Gramke
Col. Kevin Murphy
Barbara Osborne
(859) 767-3151

Henderson

Henderson County Detention Center

Cathy Lingle
Anthony Willett
Travis Raley
Larry Vaught
(270) 830-9380
(270) 827-5560

Henderson County Sheriff Department

Lt. Dwight Duncan
(270)826-2713

Henderson Police Department

Jeff Welch
(270) 831-1295

Royster's Machine Shop

Tina Midget
(270) 826-3396

Hickman

Hickman-Fulton RECC

Alan Wilson
Debbie Weatherford
(270) 236-2521

Highland Heights

Northern Kentucky University Department of Public Safety

Harold Todd
Jeff Eldridge
Bobby Wince
(859) 572-5746

Hopkinsville

84 Lumber Company

Jason Brown
270-886-8400

 

Hopkinsville Police Department

Patti A. Jaynes
(270) 890-1500


Kentucky State Probation & Parole Office District 2

Kim Henagan
(270) 889-6530

Pennyrile Rural Electric Cooperative Corp.

Roybn Bybee
(270) 866-2555

Horse Cave

Horse Cave Police Department

Alan Shirley
Joe Middleton
Ann Matera
(270) 786-2680

Independence

Kenton County Police Department

Col. Edwrd Bulter
Ellen Richter
Sgt. Brian Capps
(859) 392-1940

Kenton County Sheriff

Charles Korzenborn
(606) 431-4822

Inez


Martin County Sheriffs Department

Duane Crum
Dacia Preece
Garmon Preece
(606) 298-2828

Schlumberger

Ronnie Justice
Naveen Tan
David Brawley
Jim Music
(606) 298-2200

U.S. Penitentiary Big Sandy

Rhiannon Runyon
(606) 433-2400

Irvine

Estill County Sheriff Department

Karen Brandenburg
(606) 732-2323

Jeffersontown

Jeffersontown Police Department

Major Christopher McIntire
Robert Miller
(502) 267-0503

Jenkins

Jenkins Police Department

Chasity Phipps
(606) 832-4411

LaGrange

Central Region Training Center

Sarah St. Clair
(502) 225-9755

Kentucky State Reformatory

Anna Valentine
(502) 222-9441

LaGrange City Police Department

Frank Conway
(502) 225-0444

Luther Luckett Correctional Complex

Carmita Harwood
(502) 222-0365

Oldham County Funeral Home

Jim Sawyer
(502) 222-6686

Roederer Correctional Complex

Sharon Veech
Kalinta Underwood
(502) 222-0173

Lancaster

Kentucky Department of Transportation Cabinet

Kurt Lear
Bob Finney
(859) 792-2411

Lawrenceburg

Anderson County Sheriff Department

Brandi Cook
(502) 839-4021

Lawrenceburg Police Department

Tommy Burris
Chad Powell
Joseph Saunier
Brenda Brock
(502) 839-5125

Lebanon

Lebanon Police Department

Major Greg Young
(270) 692-6205

Portland Forge

Joseph Mattingly
James Crumback
(270) 692-3554

Ledbetter

 

Lexington

Blackburn Correctional Complex


Goble Cantrell
(859) 431-0462
 

Cutter-Pulliam Electric Company

Bill Hostetler
Ted McKenney
Dixie Swartz
(859) 252-7546

Davis H. Elliot Company, Inc.

Don Adkins
(859)263-5148

DC Elevator Company

Josh Phelps
(859) 254-8224

 

Fayette County Detention Center

Steve Haney
(859) 425-2617


IEC of the Bluegrass, Inc.

Carmalee Cramer
Marilyn Underwood
(859) 266-4968

Ivey Mechanical Company


Randy Berry
(859) 254-8878
 

Kentucky State Police-Special Operations


Sgt. Dale Richardson
(859)293-4500
 

Land Mark Sprinkler, Inc.

Colleen Milburn
(859) 254-4422

Lexington Fire Department (LFUCG)

Chris Harrod
(859) 231-5616

Lexington Police Department

Patrick McMullin
(859) 258-3600
Messer Construction Company

Darrin Pugh
(513) 623-8129
 

Plumbers & Pipefitters 452

Jimmy Preston
(606) 252-8337 x1
 

Bizzack Construction

Doug Plummer
Joe Lumpkins
Kevin Spratt
(859) 299-8001

Bluegrass Airport Department of Public Safety

Scott Lanter
Leroy Richardson, IV
(859) 425-3101

Kentucky Electrical Contractors Association

Caramlee Cramer
(859) 266-4968

Kentucky Utilities

Joe Moyers
Jackie Greer
(859) 367-4320

Man-O-War Golf

Chanda Day
Brad Bachand
(859) 259-4653

USF Holland, LLC.

Jason Schenkel
(616)395-5077

Leitchfield

Watson and Hunt Funeral Home

Joe Watson
Bob Hunt
(270) 259-4566

London

Kentucky State Probation & Parole Office District 10

Barry Cochrane
(606) 330-2045

Landon Police Department

Chief Stewart Walker
(606) 878-7004

Laurel County Sheriff's Department

Fred Yaden
Kyle Gray
Lonnie Owens
(606) 878-7000


 

Louisville

 

Associated Builders and Contractors of Kentuckiana

Holly Baker
(270) 843-1866

Heat & Frost Insulators & Allied Workers Local 51

Michael Hickey
(502)893-4040

IEC of Kentucky and Southern Indiana

Dan Endris
(502) 493-1590

Indiana Kentucky Ohio Regional Council of Carpenters JATF

Jared Powell
(502)366-8668 x22
International Union of Elevator Constructors

Vernon Soeder
(502) 231-0436

Ironworkers Local #70

Blair Cissell
(502) 419-5027
Jefferson County Sheriff Department
Carl Yates
(502) 574-5400
Kentucky State Probation and Parole District 18
Sabrina Farris
(502) 933-1719
Kentucky State Probation and Parole District 19
Jim Wagner
(502) 933-1719
Laborers Local Union 576
John Sebastian
(502) 375-0581

Louisville Electrical JATC

Steve Willinghurst
(502) 581-9210

Louisville Fire Department

Charles Adkisson
Doug Recktenwald(502) 974-6791
(502) 974-6366
(502) 974-5179

Louisville Gas & Electric

Micheal McFadden
(502) 429-7908

Louisville Metro Department of Corrections

Kendra Robinson
(502) 574-2212

Louisville Metro Police Department

Peter Pastin
(502) 574-7161
Maeser Service Masters
Melissa Wilson
(502) 266-6544

Norfolk Southern Railroad

Chuck Underwood
(502) 775-4970
Okolona Fire Department
Chris Gosnell
(502) 964-5111

Plumbers & Pipefitters Local 502

Chuck Graham
(502) 778-3380
Reynolds Consumer Plant

Anna Smith
(502) 775-4348

Sheet Metal Workers Local 110

Michael Hughes
(502) 245-2412
 
 
   Six Sigma
Shirley Quackenbush
Robert Anderson
(502) 267-6555

 

TEM Electric Company

Brett Houchin
Brett Walker
(502) 454-0101

 

Transit Authority of River City

Walt Smothers
(502) 213-3205

 

 

Whayne Supply Company-Louisville

Ray Genet
Greg Williams

Lynch

Lynch Police Department


Taylor Hall
Judy Henry
(606) 848-2873

Madisonville

Hopkins County Jail

Justin Hunt
(270) 825-5000X206

Kentucky Career Center-Office of Employment & Training

Stanley Hill
(270) 824-7589

Madisonville Police Department

Captain Williams
Mark Phaup
Major Charles Skockley
(270) 821-1720

Manchester

 

Mayfield

Mayfield Police Department

Bryan Morrison
Karen Wilson
Shannon Keller
(270) 251-6221

Maysville

Maysville Police Department

Col Kent Butcher
Sgt. Jared Muse
Karen Cracraft
(606) 564-9411

Morganfield

Union County Sheriff Department

Brenda Wurth
(270) 389-1303

Mt. Sterling

Dutch Chevrolet

Robert Morgan
(606) 498-0424

Mt. Sterling Police Department

Lt. Jack Adams
Lt Tim Brown
Chief Michael Schnell
(859) 498-8720

Murray

Paschall Truck Lines

Paul Rasmussen
270-753-1717x373

 

Skyline Communications

Kelia Wallace
(270) 761-2886

Murray Police Department

Major Clayton Hendricks
Keisha Lassiter
Ken Claud
(270) 762-0342

New Castle

Henry County Sheriff Department

Dee Anne West
(502) 845-2909

Newport

Newport Police Department

Lt. Paul Morgan
(859) 292-3611

Nicholasville

Jessamine County Sheriff Department

Kevin Corman
859-885-9193

McClane Cumberland

John Holmes
859-887-8246

Nicholasville Fire Department

Mark Case
(859) 885-5505

Nicholasville Police Department

Michael Fleming
(859) 885-9467

 

Nortonville

Kentucky State Police Post #2

Cpt. William Marks
Sgt. Craig Jones
Mary Eastwood
(270) 676-3313

Oak Grove

Oak Grove Police Department

Les Langdon
(270) 439-4602

Owensboro

Daviess County Sheriff Department

Major JD Marksberry
(270) 685-8444
Kentucky State Probaton and Parole

Chip McIntyre
(270) 670-7245

Owensboro Division N.E.C.A.-I.B.E.W.

Peggy Brown
Larry Boswell
(270) 684-3058

Owensboro JAC Plumbers & Pipefitters

Robbie Boling
(502) 683-1587

Owensboro Police Department

Sgt. Jason Lee
Joyceline Hall
(270) 687-8854

Plumbers & Pipefitters Local #633 JATC

Julie Bridgmon
Chad Mills
Jeremy Young
(270) 683-1587

Mechanical Systems

Jeff Mayfield
Laura Knott
Lee Lindsey
(270) 691-9999

Modern Welding Co. of Owensboro

John Austin
Kim Austin
(270) 683-5323

Owensboro IBEW Local 1701

Michael Roby
Peggy Brown
Gary Osborne
(502) 648-3058

Owensboro Municipal Utilities

Chari Firelane
(270) 926-3200
 

Paducah

Digital Communications

(270) 575-9198

IBEW Local 816

J.R. Sullivan
(270) 575-9646

McCracken County Sheriff Department

Teri Frommeyer
Tim Reed
(270)444-4719

Paducah Electrical JATC

Shadowen
(270) 575-9646

Paducah Fire Department

Kevin McKellips
(270) 444-8521

Paducah Police Department

Keith Thuline Assistant Chief
(270) 444-8548

Paducah Power System

Rick Windhorst
Janet Cantrell
(270) 575-4000

Plumbers & Steamfitters JAC 184

Alexandra Turley
Kyle Henderson
(502) 898-7381

Diesel Power

Dee Morris
Wayne Morris
(270) 443-3779

Ironworkers Local 782 JATC

Nathan Ruggles
(270) 970-5140

U.S. Enrichment Corporation

Steve Smith
Belinda Walker
(270) 441-6246

VMV Paducahbilt

Becky Farley
David Futch
Kent Hall
(270) 444-4555

Paintsville

Johnson County Sheriff Department

William Witten
Sharon Witten
Pat Williams
(606) 789-3411

Big Sandy Rural Electric Co-Op

Jeff Prater
Chester Pennington
Trish Baldwin
(606) 789-4095

Paris

Paris Police Department

Rob Williams
(859) 987-2100

Pewee Valley

Kentucky Correctional Institute for Women


Stephen Lyons
(502) 241-8454x3334

Pikeville

Pikeville Police Department

James Adkins
(606) 437-5111

Whayne Supply Company


Ray Genet
(270) 843-3275

Pine Knott

 

Powderly

Powderly Police Department

Chief Cecil Bard
(270)338-5123

Prestonsburg

Prestonsburg Police Department

Larry Woods
Gerald Clark
(606) 886-1010

Princeton

Caldwell County Sheriff Department

Lori Frances
Stan Hudson
(270)365-2088

Princeton Police Department

Don Weedman
Lt. R.L. Howton
Julie Key
(270) 365-4657

Bowles & McConnell Electrical Contractor

Dottie Bowles
Sheila Egbert
Jimmie Bowles
(270) 365-9922

Prospect

Springdale Automotive

Todd Husband
(502) 228-7705

Providence

Providence Police Department

Todd Jones
(270) 667-2000

Radcliff

Radcliff Police Department

Angelia Bevill
(270) 351-4479

Richmond

Government Support Services

John Corburn
(859) 623-2161

Kentucky Utilities


(859) 369-5627

Richmond Police Department

Larry Brock
Brian Lafferty
Connie Clayburn
(859) 623-1162

State Police Post #7

Cpt. Eddie Johnson
Sgt. Dustin Hon
(859) 623-2404

Russellville

B3 Electric
Courtney Fancher
(270) 717-0956

 

84 Lumber Company

Brian Segebart
(270) 725-9184

Logan County Sheriff Department

William Gregory
Cpt. Steve Stratton
(270) 726-2244

Russellville Police Department

Jennifer Wood
(270) 726-7669

Sandy Hook

Elliott County Sheriff Office

Sheriff Jim Stephens
Pamela Hutchinson
(606) 738-5422

Little Sandy Correctional Complex

Lisa Gilliam
(606) 738-6133

Eastern Region Training Center for Corrections

Donnie McGraw
(606) 738-4628

Scottsville

The Poland Farm

Donald Poland
(270) 622-6078

Shelbyville

Bluegrass Forge

Conrad Trow
(502) 321-0970

Shelbyville Police Department

Istvan Kovacs
502-647-9840

 
 Voestalpine Roll Forming

Patty Sweasy
(502) 633-4437
 

Shepherdsville

Bullitt County Sheriff Department

Myrtle French
Sgt. Carl Trent
Danny Thompson
(502) 543-2514
Shepherdsville Police Department

Myrtle French
(502) 543-2514

Shively

Shively Fire Department

Wendell Vincent
(502) 449-5020

Shively Police Department

Ralph Miller
Kevin Higdon
(502) 448-6181

Smithland

Livingston County Sheriff Department

Tommy Williams
(270) 928-2122

Smiths Grove

Conrad Floors

Mary Conrad
Larry Conrad
(270) 563-4753

Somerset

Kentucky State Probation & Parole District 20

Jason Hardwick
(606) 677-4024

Pulaski County Sheriff Department

Lt. Phillip Cross
Teresa Brummett
Todd Wood
(606) 678-5145

Somerset Police Department

Chief William Hunt
(606) 678-5176

Springfield

Springfield Police Department

Frederick Armstrong
(859) 336-5450

Taylorsville

Bennett Gas

Jim Porter
Jeff Bennett
(502) 477-2234

Taylorsville State Park

Brian Pharris
Bryan Cole
Joey Hoover
(502) 477-8713

Tompkinsville

Roy Anderson Lumber Company

Kenny Humes
Tim Hummer
David Anderson
(270) 487-6590

Tompkinsville Police Department

Dale Ford
Crystal McPherson
(270) 487-6191

Versailles

Versailles Police Department

James Fugate
Michael Fortney
(859) 873-3126

Vine Grove

Vine Grove Police Department

Dale Riggs
Joe Walker
Becky Heitz
(270) 877-2262

West Liberty

Eastern Kentucky Correctional Complex

Regina Setters
(606)743-2800

West Liberty Police Department

Sally Barker
Tim Smedley
Wayne Lewis
(606) 743-4285

West Point

West Point Police Department

Vernon Curl
(502) 922-4135

Whitesburg

Letcher County Sheriff's Department

Danny Webb
Marcus Terry
Lashawna Frazier
(606) 633-2293

Whitley City

McMreary County Sheriff Department

Gus Skinner
Bob West
Louise Wehr
(606) 376-2322

Winchester

Winchester Fire EMS

Michelle Lucas
(859) 355-1064

Winchester Police Department

Captain Kevin Palmer
(859) 745-7400